Bamboo Plant with Small Box Planter

249.00

Lucky bamboo plants have eye-catching shapes, swirls, or braided stalks, and are frequently spotted in offices and residences for the purpose of good feng shui. They can also be trained so that stalks grow straight as an arrow and are adorned with smallish, simple floppy green leaves. Though the plant looks like bamboo and grows fast like bamboo (it can grow well over a foot in six months), it’s not related to it at all, and it’s actually more of a succulent plant. Be aware that this plant is not lucky for pets because it’s toxic to cats and dogs.

Scientific name: Dracaena sanderiana

Common name: Lucky bamboo, friendship bamboo, ribbon plant

Brand :
Availability : In Stock

Lucky bamboo plants have eye-catching shapes, swirls, or braided stalks, and are frequently spotted in offices and residences for the purpose of good feng shui. They can also be trained so that stalks grow straight as an arrow and are adorned with smallish, simple floppy green leaves. Though the plant looks like bamboo and grows fast like bamboo (it can grow well over a foot in six months), it’s not related to it at all, and it’s actually more of a succulent plant. Be aware that this plant is not lucky for pets because it’s toxic to cats and dogs.

Scientific name: Dracaena sanderiana

Common name: Lucky bamboo, friendship bamboo, ribbon plant

Benefits

  • This plant is easy to maintain with minimal care needs.
  • It can be grow without soil.
  • This plant is famous to bring good luck an prosperity according to feng shui.
  • Easily survives indoors without sunlight.
  • Makes for a great plant gift for beginners.
  • Bamboo helps to keep the environment clean since it naturally cleans the air.
  • According to legend, the lucky bamboo plant will bring money and luck to the house.
  • In areas with low and indirect light, bamboo plants can be grown without issue. The bamboo plant can live for about ten years if given pure water and unobstructed sunlight.
  • The stems of this plant provide any sort of home with an attractive appearance inside.
  • Homeowners are said to benefit from the fortunate bamboo plant’s positive energy and security.

Plant care

  • Direct sunshine is ideal for lucky bamboo. It can survive with less light, but it won’t grow as much.
  • Don’t use hard water if it is available. Your lucky bamboo will grow much more successfully with purified or distilled water.
  • To keep the roots of the fortunate bamboo from drying out, keep them submerged in water at all times.
  • Avoid keeping the water level too high and make sure only the roots are submerged.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bamboo Plant with Small Box Planter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top